top of page

Repertory

OPERA:

 

BELLINI:   I Capuleti e i Montecchi   (Tebaldo)

DONIZETTI:   L'Elisir d'Amore   (Nemorino)

                            Lucia di Lammermoor   (Edgardo)

                           Don Pasquale   (Ernesto)

GOUNOD:   Roméo et Juliette   (Roméo)

LEONCAVALLO:   Pagliacci   (Beppe)

MASSENET:   Manon   (Chevalier des Grieux)

MENOTTI:   Amahl and the Night Visitors   (King Kaspar)

 

MOZART:   Così Fan Tutte   (Ferrando)

                     Don Giovanni   (Don Ottavio)

                     Die Zauberflöte   (Tamino)

                     Die Entführung aus dem Serail   (Belmonte)

 

OFFENBACH:   Les Contes d'Hoffmann   (Hoffmann)

 

PUCCINI:   Gianni Schicchi   (Rinuccio)

                     La Bohème   (Rodolfo)

                     La Rondine   (Ruggero)

 

ROSSINI:   Il Barbiere di Siviglia   (Conte Almaviva)

                     La Cenerentola   (Principe Ramiro)

TCHAIKOVSKY:   Eugene Onegin   (Lensky)

 

VERDI:   La Traviata   (Alfredo Germont)

                 Rigoletto   (Duca di Manatova)

 

 

OPERETTA:

 

J. STRAUSS II:   Die Fledermaus   (Alfred)

LEHÁR:   Paganini   (Niccolò Paganini)

                  The Merry Widow   (Camille)

 

 

MUSICAL THEATRE:

 

ARLEN:   The Wizard of Oz   (Tin-Woodsman)

 

BERNSTEIN:   West Side Story   (Tony)

 

BROOKS:   The Producers   (Franz Liebkind)

 

CHARLAP:   Peter Pan*

 

GESNER:   You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown   (Schroeder)

LOESSER:   Guys and Dolls   (Sky Masterson)

MENKEN:   The Hunchback of Notre-Dame  

 

M. RODGERS:   Once Upon a Mattress   (Prince Dauntless)

 

R. RODGERS:   The Sound of Music   (Captain Von Trapp)

                              South Pacific   (Emile de Becque)

 

SCHÖNBERG:   Les Misérables   (Jean Valjean)

 

SONDHEIM:   Into the Woods   (Prince Charming)

                                                     (Narrator)

                          Sweeney Todd   (Anthony)

STILES:   Honk!*

 

WEBBER:   The Phantom of the Opera   (Phantom)

 

 

SACRED/CHORAL:

 

BEETHOVEN:   Symphony No. 9

BERNSTEIN:   Mass

 

GOODALL:   Eternal Light Requiem

GOUNOD:   Messe Solennelle en L’Honneur de Sainte-Cécile 

 

HANDEL:   Messiah

 

MOZART:   Requiem

ORFF:   Carmina Burana

POULENC:   Gloria

 

ROSSINI:   Petite Messe Solennelle

                     Stabat Mater

 

SCHUBERT:   Mass in G

VERDI:   Messa da Requiem

 

*Director

Ryan Workman Die Fledermaus
bottom of page